1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 24/04/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

Gillespie:

Lightfoot:

Sanderson:

Reed:

Martin:

Fearon:

Smith:

Spark:

Also born or baptised in this parish:

Gilcrux

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

More Wills - Contact us for details of names and relationships:

Elizabeth GILLESPIE,   1800

John GILLESPIE,   1809

Joseph GILLESPIE,   1835

Mary Ann GILLESPIE,   1805

Richard GILLESPIE,   1793


Benjamin REED,   1836

Benjamin REED ,  1842

Dorothy REED,   1823

Elizabeth REED,   1837

Joseph REED,   1827

Martha REED,   1833

Mary REED,   1829

Sarah REED,   1824


Ada Frances LIGHTFOOT,   14 August 1889

Ann LIGHTFOOT,   1864

Elizabeth LIGHTFOOT ,  1869

Grace Wilson LIGHTFOOT,   1896

Jane LIGHTFOOT,   1879

Jane Wilson LIGHTFOOT,   1885

John LIGHTFOOT,   1876

Joseph LIGHTFOOT,   1866

Mary LIGHTFOOT,   1873

Mary LIGHTFOOT,   1873

Mary LIGHTFOOT ,  1889

Richard LIGHTFOOT,   1871

Robert LIGHTFOOT ,  1862

Robert LIGHTFOOT,   1886

Robert Wilkinson LIGHTFOOT,   24 October 1893

Tom LIGHTFOOT,   1871

Tom Boucher LIGHTFOOT,   18 September 1886

William LIGHTFOOT,   1897

William Ogilvie LIGHTFOOT,   1893


Ann SANDERSON,  1764

Ann SANDERSON,   Abt Aug 1795

Benjamin Bewley SANDERSON,   1797

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1770

Henry SANDERSON,   1775

John SANDERSON,   1767

Margaret SANDERSON,   1857

Nancy SANDERSON,   1860

Richard SANDERSON,   1773

Thomas SANDERSON,   1768

Thomas SANDERSON,   1855


Elizabeth Jane ALLINSON,   Abt Oct 1870

Hannah Lizzie ALLINSON,   1906

James ALLINSON,   1872

John Oliver ALLINSON,   1908

Tom ALLINSON,   1903

Walter ALLINSON,   1907

John ASBRIDGE,   1846

Sarah ASBRIDGE,   30 July 1844

Martha ASHBURN,   Abt 1824

John BLACKLOCK,  Abt 1820

Annie BLAND,   Abt 1886

Esther CRAIG,   1828

Joseph CRAIG,   1833

Ann DAND,   1856

James DAVIDSON,   Abt 1886

John DAVIDSON,   1854

John W DAVIDSON,   1874

Mary DAVIDSON,   1890

Thomas DAVIDSON,   Abt 1888

Fletcher DIXON,   Abt 1836

Isaac Wilson DONALD,   1882

Mary DRUMMOND,   1820

Isabella FELL,   1863

Robert FELL,   1861

Jane GRAVE ,  1889

William GRAVE ,  Abt 1861

Elizabeth HALL ,  1883

Ernest HALL ,  1888

George HALL,   Abt 1880

Joseph HARDESTY ,  1845

Martha HARDESTY,   1847

Mary HARDESTY ,  1842

Elizabeth JACKSON,   1802-1806

William MARTIN,   1856

Isabella MOFFAT,   1826

George MOUNSEY,   Abt 1910

Thomas MOUNSEY,   Abt 1907

Ann OGILVIE,   1855

Jonathan Moffat OGILVIE,   Abt 1850

Ann PARKIN,   1818

Catherine PARKIN,   1821

William PARKIN,   1816

Julia PEILE,   1844

Jean Harriet PORTEOUS,   23 August 1899

Joseph Pearson PORTEOUS,   1894

Mary PORTEOUS,   1897

Sarah Hannah PORTEOUS,   1896

Mary SHARP, 1850

Jane Elizabeth STEEL,   1887

Hannah VITIE,   1851


Ann MARTIN,   1848

Hannah MARTIN,   23 November 1860

Jane MARTIN,   Abt 1850

John MARTIN,   1858

Joseph MARTIN,   1852

Joseph MARTIN,   1853

Tom MARTIN,   1864

Tom MARTIN,   10 May 1872

Alice SMITH,   Abt 1882

Ann SMITH,   1803

Ann SMITH,   1862

Elizabeth SMITH,   1867

Hannah SMITH,   1876

Martha SMITH,   1875

Mary SMITH,   1864

Richard SMITH,   1870

Sarah SMITH,   1869

Sarah Elizabeth SMITH,   1873

Thomas SMITH,   1903

Thomas SMITH,   Abt 1879


Dora SPARK,   1874

Jackson SPARK,   1872

Jane SPARK,   1870

John SPARK ,  1843

John SPARK,   1876

Martha SPARK,   1878

Mary SPARK ,  1868

Tom SPARK,   1867


Jane FEARON,   Abt 1828

John FEARON,   Abt 1833

John Penny FEARON,   Abt 1815

Mary FEARON,   Abt 1826

Samuel Hall FEARON,   Abt 1826


Cumberland Counties Contact