1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 10/01/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

St Mary, Gosforth

The Plummer Family:

The Lightfoot Family:

The Matterson Family:

The Sanderson Family:

The Steele Family:

Also born here:

Gosforth

Ann LIGHTFOOT,   1867

Elizabeth LIGHTFOOT ,  1874

Margaret LIGHTFOOT,   1877

Olive Dixon LIGHTFOOT ,  1910

Robert Wilfred LIGHTFOOT,   1908

Tom LIGHTFOOT,   1913

William Edward LIGHTFOOT,   1915


Ann PLUMMER,  1839

Anne PLUMMER,   1878

Annie PLUMMER,   1918

Annie PLUMMER,   1911

Edith PLUMMER,   1912

Elizabeth PLUMMER,   1880

Elizabeth PLUMMER,   1903

Elsie PLUMMER,   1915

Hannah PLUMMER,   1865

John PLUMMER,   1875

John PLUMMER,   1905

John PLUMMER,   1913

Joseph PLUMMER,   1871

Margery PLUMMER,   1918

Mary PLUMMER,   1916

Mary PLUMMER,   1912

Moses PLUMMER,   1869

Ruth PLUMMER,   1882

Sarah PLUMMER,   1837

Sarah PLUMMER,   1867

Thomas PLUMMER,   1842

Thomas PLUMMER,   1873

Thomas PLUMMER ,  1907

Thomas Mossop PLUMMER,   1919

William PLUMMER,   1877


Ann MATTERSON,   1871

Elizabeth MATTERSON,   1868

Hannah MATTERSON,   1864

James MATTERSON,   1841

Joseph MATTERSON,   1842

Richard MATTERSON,   1865


Albert SANDERSON,   1895

Jane SANDERSON,   Abt 1893

John SANDERSON,   1887

Margaret SANDERSON,   1884

Mark SANDERSON,   1882

Mary SANDERSON,   1890


Braithwaite STEELE,   1897

Eleanor STEELE,   1879

Ellie STEELE ,  1910

Hannah STEELE,   Abt 1867

Hannah STEELE,   Abt 1904

Harry STEELE,   1899

John STEELE,   Abt 1894

William STEELE,   1862

William STEELE,   Abt 1902


Joseph ALLISON,   1852

Ann BENN,   Abt 1864

Hannah BENN,   1870

Jane BENN,   1860

Mary BENN,   1875

Sarah BENN,   1865

Thomas BENN,   1857

Dinah BRAITHWAITE,   1872

Christopher BROCKBANK,   Abt 1823

Isaac BROCKBANK,   Abt 1836

Joseph BROCKBANK ,  Abt 1832

Bridget BRYDEN,   Abt 1831

Frances BURROWS,   1898

John BURROWS,   1895

Sarah BURROWS,   1897

Tyson BURROWS,   1892

Annie DIXON,   1880

Jacob DIXON,   Abt 1781

Elizabeth FOX,   1840

Joseph HARTLEY,   1896

Hannah HERBERT,   Abt 1811

Sarah HERBERT,   Abt 1850

John HUME,   1883

Hannah JACKSON,   Abt 1816

John JACKSON,   Abt 1816

Elizabeth MOSSOP,   1788

Henry MUNCASTER,   1848

Mary ROUTLEDGE,   1876

Joseph SCOTT ,  Abt 1786

Mary STAFFORD,   1852

Robert SUTTON,   Abt 1876

Henry TAYLOR,   Abt 1816

Sarah WALKER,   Abt 1867

Betsy WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1857

John WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1849

William WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1851

Robert WRIGHT,   Abt 1853


WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Cumberland Counties Contact