1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 10/01/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

including Broughton Moor and Little Broughton

Allison/Allinson:

Bell:

Harrison:

Railton:

Byers:

Cape:

Kennedy:

Nicholson:

Others from this area:

Great Broughton

Ann Messenger CAPE,   1908

Martha Quail CAPE,   1910

Mary Elizabeth CAPE,   1891

Matthew CAPE ,  1883

Tom Quail CAPE,   1881


David RAILTON,   1881

Hannah RAILTON,   1886

James RAILTON,   1883

John RAILTON,   Abt 1889

Thomas RAILTON,   1870

William RAILTON,   1871


Alice ALLISON,  1767

Fawcett ALLISON,   1824

George ALLINSON,   1858

George ALLINSON,   Abt 1832

Henry ALLISON,   1774

Henry ALLISON,   Abt 1832

Jeremiah ALLINSON,  4 April 1861

John ALLINSON,   1852

John ALLINSON,   Abt 1827

John ALLISON,   1758

Joseph ALLINSON,   1856

Joseph ALLISON,   abt 1819

Martha ALLINSON,   1854

Mary ALLISON,   1761

William ALLISON,   1763


Agnes HARRISON,   1667

Christopher HARRISON,   1628

Daniel HARRISON,   1671

Daniel HARRISON,   Abt 1788

Elizabeth HARRISON,   1624

Elizabeth HARRISON,   Abt 1779

Esther HARRISON,   1660

James HARRISON,   1668

Janet HARRISON,   1615

John HARRISON,   1654

John HARRISON,   1662

John HARRISON,   1676

John HARRISON,   1677

Mary HARRISON,   1620

Matthew HARRISON,   1664

Rebecca HARRISON,   1674

Thomas HARRISON,   1617

Thomas HARRISON,   1657

Thomas HARRISON,   1666


Annie Mary BYERS,   1876

Catherine Jane BYERS,   1873

Drury Sumpton BYERS,   1875

Josephine May BYERS,   1878


Elizabeth NICHOLSON,   Abt 1890

George NICHOLSON,   Abt 1898

Joseph William NICHOLSON,   1888

Robert NICHOLSON,   1894


Betty BELL,   1844

David BELL ,  1864

Dinah Jane BELL ,  1882

Hannah BELL ,  Abt Oct 1890

Lizzie BELL,   1892

Mary BELL,   Abt 1894

Mary Elizabeth BELL,   1878

Richard BELL,   1898

Sarah BELL,   Abt 1877

Tom BELL,   1895


Eunice KENNEDY,   Abt Jan 1861

George KENNEDY,   Abt 1858

Jane KENNEDY ,  Abt 1870

Margaret Elizabeth KENNEDY,   Abt 1865

William KENNEDY,   Abt 1862


Thomas CAMERON,   1894

John CLARK,   Abt 1854

Archibald COOPER,   1906

Sarah Mary COOPER,   1908

Hannah COWMAN,   1882

Robert COWMAN,   1885

Elizabeth Ann GIBBINS,   1865

Elizabeth GIBBONS ,  1884

Humphrey GIBBONS,   1881

Sarah Ann GIBBONS,   1886

Annie GRAHAM,   1884

Elizabeth HAYTON,   1854

Mary Ann HAYTON,   1856

Thomas HAYTON,   Abt 1859

Jane LISTER,   1869

Thomas LISTER,   Abt 1829

Eva Agnes LOWDEN,   1902

John LOWDEN,   Abt 1867

Annie MOORE,   Abt 1890

James MOORE,   Abt 1888

Ann Wilkinson OSBORNE,   Abt 1876

Joseph PARKIN,   1840

Joseph PEARSON,   Abt 1848

Martha PEARSON,   Abt 1817

Sarah J ROGERSON,   Abt 1865

Margaret SANDERSON,   1902

Eleanor SHARP,   1839

Henry SHEPHERD,  1 November 1807

Agnes SKELTON,   Abt 1842

Jane Elizabeth SOWERBY,   1895

John Dunglinson SOWERBY,   1899

Winifred Betsy STALKER,   1907

Henry Kendal STEELE,   1880

William Fishwick STEELE,   1887

John STEWART,   Abt 1855

John TORDIFF,   1732

Robert TORDIFF ,  1731

William TORDIFF ,  1729

Harold TUNSTALL ,  1896

John Murray TURNBULL,   1858

Harriet TWENTYMAN,   10 August 1806

Isabella TWENTYMAN,   29 December 1803

William WILKINSON,   Abt 1898

Jane WILLIAMS,  1881

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Cumberland Counties Contact