1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 10/01/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

Sanderson:

Cuthell:

Lightfoot:

Parkin:

Petre:

Sharp:

Studholme:

Thomlinson:

Lowden:

Fletcher:

Dixon:

Clark:

Coulthard:

Carey:

Solly:

Smith:

Donaldson:

Asbridge:

Armstrong:

Others born or baptised in this parish:

Maryport

WILLS - Full transcripts of the following can be provided here

Doris CUTHELL,   1909

Elizabeth CUTHELL ,  1854

Elizabeth CUTHELL ,  1870

Fletcher Lowdon CUTHELL,   May 1860

Grace CUTHELL,   1856

James CUTHELL,   1858

James CUTHELL ,  1858

John CUTHELL ,  1865

John T CUTHELL ,  1910

Maud CUTHELL,   1901

Sarah Ann CUTHELL,   1867

Stanley CUTHELL ,  1909

Thomas CUTHELL,   1852

Thomas Burgess CUTHELL ,  1909

Thomas Robinson CUTHELL,   1857


Hannah PARKIN,   Abt 1844

Harrison PARKIN,   1888

James Smith PARKIN,   1910

Jane PARKIN,   1867

John PARKIN,   1882

Jonathan Curwen PARKIN,   1884

Joseph PARKIN,   1881

Joseph Sharp PARKIN,   1892

Margaret Ann PARKIN,   1896

Margaret Elizabeth PARKIN,   1909

Mary PARKIN,   1886

Maud PARKIN,   1899

Richard PARKIN,   1906

Richard PARKIN,   1910

Sarah Jane PARKIN,   1890

Sarah Jane PARKIN,   1909

William PARKIN,   1864

William PARKIN,   1888

William PARKIN,   1856


Andrew PETRE,   1894

Ann PETRE ,  Abt 1885

John PETRE ,  Abt 1891

Parkin PETRE,   1875

Rachel PETRE,   1861

Richard PETRE,   1878

Walter Beattie PETRE,   1901


Ann SANDERSON,  1792

Ann SANDERSON,   1810

Ann SANDERSON,   1826

Benjamin SANDERSON,   1789

Benjamin SANDERSON,   1820

Benjamin SANDERSON,   1835

Benjamin SANDERSON,   1847

Benjamin SANDERSON,   1848

Benjamin SANDERSON,   12 January 1804

Edmund SANDERSON,   Abt 1817

Eleanor SANDERSON,   1801

Eleanor SANDERSON,   1842

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1797

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1798

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1800

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1804

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1827

Elizabeth SANDERSON,   1828

Elizabeth Hannah SANDERSON 1831

Hannah SANDERSON,   1796

Hannah SANDERSON,   1845

Henry SANDERSON,   1819

Hodgson SANDERSON,   1828

Hodgson SANDERSON,   1830

Jane SANDERSON,   1785

Jane SANDERSON,   1813

John SANDERSON,   1799

John SANDERSON,   1808

John SANDERSON,   1831

John SANDERSON,   1831

John Aldersley SANDERSON,   1847

John Christian SANDERSON,   1825

John Reay SANDERSON,   1834

John Scott SANDERSON,   1858

Jonathan Ritson SANDERSON,   1838

Joseph SANDERSON,   1817

Joseph SANDERSON,   1832

Joseph SANDERSON,   1853

Joseph SANDERSON,   Abt 1787

Margaret SANDERSON,   1795

Margaret SANDERSON,   1815

Margaret SANDERSON,  1815

Maria SANDERSON,   1844

Mary SANDERSON,   1800

Mary SANDERSON,   1803

Mary SANDERSON,   1829

Mary Ann SANDERSON,   1801

Mary Jane SANDERSON,   1834

Nancy SANDERSON,   Abt 1861

Rebecca SANDERSON,   1802

Richard SANDERSON,   1807

Richard SANDERSON,   1839

Ritson SANDERSON,   1833

Robert SANDERSON,   1801

Robert SANDERSON,   1841

Robert SANDERSON,   Abt 1791

Ruth SANDERSON,   11 January 1807

Samuel SANDERSON,   1828

Sarah SANDERSON,   1829

Sarah SANDERSON,   1837

Sarah Agnes SANDERSON,   1845

Sarah Ann SANDERSON,   1826

Thomas SANDERSON,   1806

Thomas SANDERSON,   1827

William SANDERSON,   1812


Thompson:

Henrietta THOMPSON,   1884

John Wilson A THOMPSON,   1891

Josephine Walton THOMPSON,   1888

Phoebe Isabella THOMPSON,   1883

Tom Walton THOMPSON,   1862

Winifred Frances A M THOMPSON,   1889


Annie LIGHTFOOT,   1858

Cecil Mason LIGHTFOOT,   1910

Edward LIGHTFOOT ,  1863

Edward LIGHTFOOT ,  Abt 1890

Ernest William LIGHTFOOT,   1866

Freda Mary LIGHTFOOT ,  1897

George LIGHTFOOT,   1889

George Augustus LIGHTFOOT ,  19 August 1868

Grace LIGHTFOOT,   1866

Grace LIGHTFOOT,   1879

Henry LIGHTFOOT,   1799

Henry LIGHTFOOT,   1859

Henry LIGHTFOOT,   1896

Henry Thomas LIGHTFOOT ,  1854

Isaac LIGHTFOOT,   1880

Isabella LIGHTFOOT,   1888

Isabella Hayton LIGHTFOOT,   1870

James LIGHTFOOT,   1864

James LIGHTFOOT,   Abt Mar 1871

James A LIGHTFOOT,   Abt 1862

John LIGHTFOOT,   1869

John LIGHTFOOT ,  Abt 1892

John Alfred LIGHTFOOT ,  1861

John Hayton LIGHTFOOT,   1881

John Huddart LIGHTFOOT ,  1861

Joseph Russell LIGHTFOOT,   1871

Lillian LIGHTFOOT,   1863

Louisa LIGHTFOOT,   1898

Margaret Longcake LIGHTFOOT,   1900

Mary LIGHTFOOT ,  1859

Ritson LIGHTFOOT,   1859

Sarah LIGHTFOOT,   1860

Sarah Hannah LIGHTFOOT,   1849

William LIGHTFOOT,   1853

William J LIGHTFOOT,   1883


Edward DONALDSON,   Abt 1858

John DONALDSON,   Abt 1855

Robert DONALDSON,   Abt 1856

William DONALDSON,   Abt 1818


John Glaister THOMLINSON,   1866

Joseph Clark THOMLINSON,   1870

Margaret Elizabeth THOMLINSON,   1868

Margaret Elizabeth THOMLINSON,   1895

Marian Jane THOMLINSON,   1875

Sarita THOMLINSON,   1897


Tom AIKITT,   1853

John ALLINSON,   1776

Thomas ALLINSON,  1902

Walter ALLINSON,   Abt Nov 1900

Ann BANKS,   1838

Elizabeth Ann BANKS,   1898

Jonathan BANKS,   Abt 1819

Benjamin Sanderson BARNS,   1838

Elizabeth BARNS,   1834

Dorothy BARTON,   Abt 1779

Johnston BIRD,   1826

Isabel BLEASDALE,   1910

Annie BURROW,   1889

James Henry BURROW,   1908

Annie BUTLER,   1889

Annie CAMERON,   1894

Elizabeth CAMERON,   1903

Harold CAMERON,   1899

Lily CAMERON,   1901

Betty CARDE,   1798

James CARDE,   1794

Mary CARDE,   1796

Margaret Wilson CARRICK ,  1866

John COOPER,   Abt 1838

Robert COOPER ,  Abt 1803

Harrison CURWEN,   1860

Sarah Jane CURWEN,   1857

Thomas CURWEN,   1854

Mary Wedgwood DAWSON,   1881

Richard DAWSON,   1856

James Lightfoot DEVLIN,   Abt 1851

Elizabeth DIAMOND,   1872

Eliza DOBBINS,   1862

John EDMONDSON,   1852

Mary Barnes EDMONDSO,  N 1881

Deborah EVENING ,  1785

Jonathan FELL ,  Abt 1799

Eleanor FERGUSON,  Abt 1807

Margaret FOSTER,   1904

George FRAZER,   1861

Isabella FRAZER,   1859

Rachael FRAZER,   1855

William FRAZER,   1857

John GILLESPIE,   1841

Margaret GILLESPIE,   Abt Nov 1845

Mary Ann GILLESPIE,   06 June 1838

Thomas GILLESPIE,   1847

John GLAISTER, Abt 1821

John GLAISTER,   1847

Mary GLAISTER,   1847

Barbara GOODFELLOW,   1837

Elizabeth GOODFELLOW,   Abt 1839

Hannah Mary HARRIS,   1891

Tom HARRIS,   1861

Mary HARRISON,   Abt 1828

Isabella HARTLEY,   1877

James HENDERSON,   Abt 1807

William HEWITT,   1890

Annie HODGSON,   1894

Sarah Mary HODGSON,   1891

Mary Ann HUDDART,   1836

Betsy HUDDERT,   Abt 1862

John HULL,   1865

John HULL,   Abt 1830

Joseph HULL ,  1861

William HULL ,  1870

Isabella JOHNSON,   1850

Elizabeth LEE,   1902

Mary Esther LEE,   1904

Mary Frances LEWIS,   1857

Mary Ann LITTLE,   1901

Catherine MATHIAS ,  1864

John MAYNE,   Abt 1868

Thomas Asbridge MELMORE,   1827

Charles MINSHAW,   1873

Mary Wilkin MINSHAW,   1861

Richard Baty MINSHAW,   1872

Jane MOFFAT ,  1852

John MOFFAT,    Abt 1822

Mary MOFFAT,   1851

Constance MULCASTER,   1907

Reginald MULCASTER,   1908

Ellen MURPHY,   Abt 1875

Henry MURPHY ,  Abt 1884

George OSBORNE,   Abt 1875

Guy PAPE,   1902

John PATTINSON,   Abt 1860

Elizabeth C PINK,   Abt 1869

Adam POOLEY,   1839

Thomas PRINGLE,   1859

Barrass PURDY,   Abt 1829

Francis PURDY,   Abt 1848

Mary E PURDY,   Abt 1858

Thomas H PURDY,   Abt 1855

Mary Armstrong REED,   1884

Margaret RICKERBY,   1871

Ann RITSON,   Abt 1807

Hannah RITSON,   1876

Margaret Cavan RITSON,   1872

Betsey ROBINSON,   Abt 1832

Tom ROUTLEDGE,   1883

Elizabeth ROY,  Abt 1854

Sarah RUSSELL,   Abt 1830

John Inman SEALBY,   1829

Fred SEARLE,   Abt 1870

Frederick SEARLE,   1891

John SEARLE ,  1902

Mary Johnston SEARLE,   1908

Jane SHERWEN,   1830

Joseph William SIMPSON,   1861

Jolyn Phyllis STEEL,   1892

Joseph STEEL,   Abt 1873

Henry Shepherd STEELE ,  1841

Thomas STUBBS ,  Abt 1831

Frances SWAINSON,   Abt 1821

Mary SWAINSON,   Abt 1835

Mary SWINBURN,   Abt 1887

Elsie Margaret TINKLER,   1904

John Oliphant TINKLER,   1864

Eleanor Wood TURNEY,   1872

Esther TURNEY,   1863

Richard Ansley TURNEY,   1828

Mary WEDGWOOD,   Abt 1835

Hannah WHITEMAN,   Abt 1827

James WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1831

Albert Mirehouse WILSON,   1874

Joseph Hetherintgon WILSON,   1865

Margaret WILSON,   Abt 1837

Martha Hannah WILSON,   1863

Thomas Harrison WILSON,   1877

William WILSON,   Abt 1868

Ann WOOD,   1832


Elizabeth Ann F M SOLLY,   1890

Ernest SOLLY,   1896

Frederick SOLLY,   1893

Margaret Swainson SOLLY,   1898

Ruby SOLLY,   1899

Wilhelmina George SOLLY,   1899


Annie ARMSTRONG,   Abt 1852

Henrietta ARMSTRONG,   1863

Joseph ARMSTRONG,   Abt 1854

Margaret ARMSTRONG,   Abt 1855

Mary ARMSTRONG,   1861

Robert Leslie ARMSTRONG,   1859

Sarah ARMSTRONG,   Abt 1857

William Sanderson ARMSTRONG,   1867


Ann Pitcairn ASBRIDGE,   1817

Eleanor ASBRIDGE ,  1824

Elizabeth ASBRIDGE,   1822

Frances ASBRIDGE,   1830

Jane ASBRIDGE ,  1814

Mary ASBRIDGE,   1819

Mary Ann ASBRIDGE,   1831

Ruth ASBRIDGE,   1828

Sarah ASBRIDGE,   1821

Thomas ASBRIDGE,   1827


Agnes SMITH,   1879

Betsy SMITH,   1851

James SMITH,   Abt 1845

Jane SMITH,   Abt 1885

Joseph SMITH,   Abt 1877

Sarah Isabelle SMITH,   Abt 1887


Benjamin CAREY,   1847

Elizabeth CAREY,   1838

Elizabeth CAREY,   1866

Geoffrey CAREY,  1896

Henry CAREY,   1836

Henry CAREY,   1868

Isabella CAREY,   1894

John CAREY,   1802

John CAREY,   1876

Mary Jane CAREY,   1843

Nelson CAREY,   1841

Sanderson CAREY,   1845

Thomas CAREY,   1892

Thomas CAREY,   Abt 1833

Thomas Sibson CAREY,   1867


Ada COULTHARD,   1880

Enid COULTHARD ,  1908

Jane Ann COULTHARD,   1878

Mary COULTHARD,   Abt 1867

Robert COULTHARD,   1875

Sarah Elizabeth COULTHARD,   1873


Elizabeth Jane CLARK,   1864

Harriett Robinson CLARK,   1850

John CLARK,   1822

Mary Robinson CLARK,   1855

Nanny CLARK,   1853

Proctor Robinson CLARK,   1858

Proctor Robinson CLARK,   1859

Sarah Ann CLARK,   Abt 1848


Catherine DIXON,   1869

Elizabeth DIXON,   Abt 1843

Isabella DIXON,   1864

John DIXON,   1856

John DIXON,   1871

Mary Ann DIXON,   Abt 1873

Rachel DIXON,   Abt 1866


Hannah FLETCHER,   1843

Henry FLETCHER,   Abt 1818

John FLETCHER,   Abt 1846

Mary FLETCHER ,  1841

Sarah FLETCHER,   1849


James Sharp STUDHOLME,   1880

Jane Penrice STUDHOLME,   1885

John Joseph STUDHOLME ,  1894

Laura Theresa STUDHOLME,   1896

Mary Elizabeth STUDHOLME,   1858

Mary Phœbe STUDHOLME ,  1878

Robert Clifford STUDHOLME,   1889

Terrence STUDHOLME,   1882


Benjamin LOWDEN,   Abt 1831

Eleanor LOWDEN,   Abt 1832

Jane LOWDEN,   Abt 1830

Sanderson LOWDEN,   1842

Thomas LOWDEN,   1836

Thomas LOWDEN,   Abt 1802

Wedgwood LOWDEN,   1840


James:

Agnes JAMES,   1781

Betty JAMES,   1778

Fanny JAMES,   1787

Hannah JAMES,   1785

John JAMES,   1784

Thomas JAMES,   1788


Anne Hope SHARP,   1847

Ellen Frances Sealby SHARP,   1855

Jane SHARP,   1862

Joseph SHARP ,  1876

Martin Pitcairn SHARP,   1840

Mima Mary Pitcairn SHARP,   1854

Robert Glaister SHARP,   1815

Robert Glaister SHARP,   1849

Robert Glaister SHARP,   1858

Ruth Asbridge SHARP,   1860


Cumberland Counties Contact