1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 10/01/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

The Little Family:

The Bland Family:

The Lightfoot Family:

The James Family:


The Wilson  Family:

The Pinder Family:

The Yarker Family:

Also born in this place:

Penrith

The Bird Family:

The Brown Family:

WILLS - Full Transcripts of these wills are available here:

We have notes of the names and relationships from the following wills:

Alice Jane BLAND,   1855

Edward BLAND,   1847

John BLAND,   1835

Joseph BLAND,   1833

Margaret BLAND,   1831

Margaret BLAND,   Abt 1841

Richard BLAND,   1844

Robert BLAND,   1834

Thomas BLAND,   1856


Annie Isabella LIGHTFOOT,   1882

Arthur Dowson LIGHTFOOT,   1879

Joseph Foster LIGHTFOOT ,  1875

Margaret Dowson LIGHTFOOT ,  1881

William LIGHTFOOT,   1838

William Edward LIGHTFOOT,   1877

William Mason LIGHTFOOT ,  1880


Andrew LITTLE,  1794

Ann LITTLE,   1789

Edward LITTLE,   1861

Elizabeth LITTLE,   1801

Jane LITTLE,   1776

John LITTLE,   1778

John LITTLE,   1797

John LITTLE ,  Abt 1853

John E LITTLE,   Abt 1876

Joseph LITTLE,   1787

Margaret LITTLE,   1804

Mary LITTLE,   1780

Mary LITTLE,   1810

Mary Jane LITTLE,   1864

Peter LITTLE,   1792

Robert LITTLE,   1851

Sarah LITTLE,   1794

William LITTLE,   1785

William LITTLE,   Abt 1859

William R LITTLE,   1829


Alice JAMES,   1793

Ann JAMES,   1789

Elizabeth JAMES,   1792

Hugh JAMES,   1800

Isabella JAMES,   1802

John JAMES,   1790

Mary Isabella JAMES,   1796

Paulina JAMES ,  1805

Thomas Grayson JAMES,   1797

William JAMES,   1799


Ann WILSON,   1754

George WILSON,   1697

Hannah WILSON,   Abt 1874

Mary WILSON,   1701

Robert WILSON,   1664

Robert WILSON,   1694

William WILSON,   1698

Isabel BROWN,   1771

John BROWN,   1765

John BROWN,   1778

Joseph BROWN,   1780

Margaret BROWN,   1774

Thomas BROWN,   1768


Sarah COOPER,   Abt 1834

Ezekiel CRAIG,   1838

George William FORRESTER,   1903

Herbert FORRESTER,   1901

Jane Ann FORRESTER,   1909

John FORRESTER,   1907

Elizabeth Anne GRAHAM,   1879

John GRAHAM,   Abt 1878

Robert GRAHAM,   1876

Anthony HARRISON,   1772

Elizabeth HARRISON,   1764

Jane HARRISON,   1766

John Lawrence HARRISON,   1768

Isaac HOPES,   1817

Thomas IRVING,   Abt 1780

John KELLY,   Abt 1826

Elizabeth LOWTHIAN,   1804

Fanny LOWTHIAN,   1796

James Timothy MAIN,   1861

Mary Anne MOFFAT,   1839

Ann PROCTOR,   Abt 1795

William PURDY,   Abt 1873

Adelaide REED,   1872

Arthur S REED,   1866

Edith Caroline REED,   1870

Margaret REED,   1868

Railton REED,   1864

Thomas Henry RITSON,   1864

Margaret ROPER-CURZEN,   Abt 1836

John Joseph SMITH,   1848

Charles STEWART,   04 October 1833


Ann BIRD,   1799

Barbara BIRD ,  1812

Elizabeth BIRD,   Abt 1848

Elizabeth BIRD,   1798

Emily BIRD,   Abt 1863

Isaac BIRD,   1810

James BIRD,   1814

James BIRD,   Abt 1851

Jane BIRD ,  1805

John BIRD,   1801

John BIRD,   Abt 1842

Margaret BIRD ,  1819

Margaret BIRD ,  Abt 1839

Martha BIRD,   1803

Martha BIRD,   Abt 1860

Mary Jane BIRD,   Abt 1850

Richard BIRD,   1844

Samuel BIRD,   1807

Samuel BIRD,   Abt 1845

William BIRD,   1816


Ann PINDER,   1741

Barbara PINDER,   1737

John PINDER ,  1736

Sarah PINDER,   1739

Stephen PINDER,   1744


Anne YARKER,   Abt 1862

Catherine YARKER,   Abt 1864

James YARKER,   Abt 1835

Mary Elizabeth YARKER,   Abt 1860

Mary Jane YARKER,   Abt 1839


Cumberland Counties Contact