1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021             All rights reserved.           Last updated 10/01/2021        Cookies and Privacy Policies

St Bees School

See also - Whitehaven

Smith:

Grave:

Dixon:

Borrowdale:

James:

Topping:

Gaitskell:

Others born in this parish:

St Bees

WILLS - Full transcripts of the following can be provided here:

More Wills - Contact us for details of names and relationships:

Benjamin GRAVE,   1722

Benjamin GRAVE,   1756

Betty GRAVE,   1751

Dorothy GRAVE,   1689

Eleanor GRAVE ,  1745

Elizabeth GRAVE ,  1702

James GRAVE,   1700

James GRAVE,   1703

James GRAVE,   1735

John GRAVE,   1709

John GRAVE ,  1743

John GRAVE,   1705

Jonathan GRAVE,   1697

Joseph GRAVE,   1706

Mark GRAVE,   1708

Mary GRAVE,   1692

Mary GRAVE,   1748

Thomas GRAVE,   1711

Thomas GRAVE ,  1713

Thomas GRAVE,   1741

William GRAVE,   1738


Ann SMITH,  1796

Annie SMITH,   Abt 1867

Catherine SMITH,   1764

Catherine SMITH,   1857

Eleanor SMITH,   1869

Eleanor SMITH,   21 April 1786

Eleanor SMITH,  4 June 1794

Elizabeth SMITH,   1764

Elizabeth SMITH,   Abt 1859

James SMITH,   21 April 1786

John SMITH,   1790

John SMITH,   Abt 1863

Margaret SMITH,   1766

Ralph SMITH,  3 August 1784

Ralph SMITH,   4 February 1803

Robert SMITH,   Abt 1855

Thomas SMITH,   1770

Thomas SMITH,   1798

William SMITH,   1778

William SMITH,   14 May 1792

William SMITH,   Abt 1836

William SMITH,   Abt 1861

Wilson SMITH,   1846


Ann TOPPING,   1790

James TOPPING,   1750

James TOPPING,   3 August 1786

Jane TOPPING,   10 September 1788

Joseph TOPPING,   1752

Mary TOPPING,   29 June 1784


Edward DIXON,   1834

Edward DIXON,   02 December 1806

Eleanor DIXON, 23 Sep 1779

Fanny DIXON,   13 May 1805

Hannah DIXON,   1829

James DIXON,   1824

James DIXON,   16 November 1781

John DIXON,   1795

John DIXON,   1821

Mary Ann DIXON,   1837

Peter DIXON,   1827

Phebe DIXON,   18 January 1802

Phoebe DIXON,   1828

Sarah DIXON,   5 March 1800

Susan DIXON,   20 March 1784

Thomas DIXON,   1795

Thomas DIXON,   1819

Walker DIXON,   1832

Walker DIXON,   1839


John ABBOTT,   Abt Feb 1851

Jonathan ALLISON,   Abt 1850

Mary Ann ALLISON,   1847

Edward BARWISE,   1854

Elizabeth BARWISE,   1853

Mary BARWISE,   1857

Sarah BARWISE,   1859

Tom BELL,   Abt 1892

Thomas BENSON,   1898

Albert Henry BOWE,   Abt 1879

James BOWMAN,   1774

Betty HARRISON,   1873

Jonathan HARRISON,   1874

Hannah HARTLEY,   1865

Henry HARTLEY,   1867

William James LIGHTFOOT ,  1890

Henry James MARCHBANK,   1856

James MARCHBANK,   Abt 1815

Ann MATTERSON,   1894

George Stewart MATTERSON,   1896

Joseph MATTERSON,   1888

Ann MOORE,   Abt 1802

Eleanor MOORE ,  10 December 1829

Isaac MOORE,   1804

Isaac MOORE,   27 June 1832

Elizabeth MORE,   1722

Jane Ann NOBLE ,  1851

Frances PATRICKSON,   1683

Mary PATRICKSON,   1694

Ellina Crostat PEILE,   1639

George PEILE,   1654

John PEILE,   1648

Mary PEILE,   1651

Peter PEILE ,  1657

Grave SMITH, 1788

Joseph SPEDDING,   1855

Elizabeth STEELE ,  1853

Annie Eliza SUMPTON,   1878

Jane Helena SWAINSON,   1868

Elizabeth Ann TELFER,   1866

Isaac TORDIFF,   Abt 1809

John TORDIFF,   1808

Eleanor Hilton WALKER,   1888

Ann WATSON,   1829

Margaret WATSON,   1820

Mary WATSON,   1823

Susannah WATSON,   1826

Mary WRIGHT,   Abt 1822


Elizabeth JAMES ,  1762

Hugh JAMES ,  1771

John JAMES,   1760

Mary JAMES,   1768

Thomas JAMES,   1758

William JAMES,   1765


Anthony GAITSKELL,   1701

Isabel GAITSKELL ,  1699

John GAITSKELL,   1697

Margaret GAITSKELL ,  1704

William GAITSKELL ,  1696


Ann BORROWDALE,   1736

Anthony BORROWDALE,   1754

Jane BORROWDALE ,  1742

John BORROWDALE,   1731

Joseph BORROWDALE,   1749

Mary BORROWDALE ,  1746

Rachel BORROWDALE,   1740

Thomas BORROWDALE,   1744

William BORROWDALE,   1733


Cumberland Counties Contact